AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL PLAYER OF THE CARNIVAL
    MEN'S   WOMEN'S   MASTERS
2018 . . . . . .
2017 . . . . . .
2016 . . . . . .
2015 NSW Justin Sajich SA Lyndall Morphett . .
2014 VIC Jake McCartney SA Lyndall Hulley . .
2013 VIC Jake McCartney SA Renata Delahunt / Lyndall Hulley . .
2012 SA James Delahunty NT Chrisyina Sarmento . .
2011 VIC Jake McCartney SA Renata Delahunty . .
2010 WA Ron Kelly SA Elise Mabbott . .
2009 VIC Michael Scerri SA Renata Delahunty . .
2008 SA - Q James Delahunty / John Wheeler SA Renata Delahunty . .
2007 QLD John Wheeler SA Lyndall Hulley . .
2006 TAS Gregg Watt SA Lyndall Hulley . .
2005 QLD Pat Broderick WA Elise Mabbott . .
2004 WA Justin Sajich SA Lyndall Hulley . .
2003 VIC Paul Keyser QLD Tanya Aitken . .
2002 SA Alec Evreniadis SA Lyndall Hulley . .
2001 WA - Q Ron Kelly / Jack Halligan QLD Tanya Aitken . .
2000 WA Phil Jones SA Lyndall Hulley . .
1999 SA Phil Reilly QLD Tanya Aitken . .
1998 TAS Mick Hodgetts VIC Joy Sullivan . .
1997 SA Alec Evreniadis TAS Fiona Plummer . .
1996 VIC Mike Delahunty QLD Tanya Aitken . .
1995 VIC John Russell QLD Tanya Aitken . .
1994 VIC Valentine Hofferts VIC Natalie Froling . .
1993 NT Phil Bailey . . . .
1992 SA Ken Mitchell . . . .
1991 VIC Ben Vidot . . . .
1990 VIC Mike Delahunty . . . .
1989 WA Kelvin Lee . . . .
1988 NSW Mike Heka . . . .
1987 QLD Steve Hogan . . . .
1986 VIC John Howson . . . .
1985 . . . . . .
1984 . . . . . .
 AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL OPEN TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Winner     Runner Up  
2015   Victoria 17 12 New South Wales  
2014   New South Wales (16) 4 (16) 0 Victoria  
2013   South Australia 17 12 Western Australia  
2012   Victoria 17 12 Western Australia  
2011   Victoria 17 11 South Australia  
2010   Victoria 17 9 South Australia  
2009   South Australia 17 15 Victoria  
2008   Victoria 17 11 South Australia  
2007   South Australia 16 (4) 16 (0) Victoria  
2006   Victoria 17 9 Tasmania  
2005   Queensland 17 13 Victoria  
2004   South Australia 17 12 Western Australia  
2003   South Australia 17 6 Victoria  
2002   South Australia 17 12 Victoria  
2001   South Australia 17 12 Western Australia  
2000   South Australia 17 11 Western Australia  
1999   South Australia 17   Victoria  
1998   Tasmania 17 15 South Australia  
1997   Western Australia 17 9 South Australia  
1996   South Australia 17 10 Victoria  
1995   South Australia 17   Victoria  
1994   South Australia 17   Victoria  
1993   Western Australia 17 15 South Australia  
1992   South Australia 8 6 Victoria  
1991   Victoria 7 2 Western Australia  
1990   Victoria 7 5 South Australia  
1989   South Australia 7   Victoria  
1988   Western Australia 7   Victoria  
1987   Queensland 7   South Australia  
1986   South Australia 7 3 Victoria  
1985   Western Australia 7   South Australia  
1984   South Australia 7   Western Australia  
 AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL OPEN SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Winner     Runner Up  
2015 VIC Michael Scerri 10 9 Steve Woods NSW
2014 VIC Michael Scerri 10 5 Steve Saxon WA
2013 VIC Kurt Dunham 10 9 Ben Nunan VIC
2012 VIC Marc Robertson 10 6 John Wheeler NSW
2011 NSW John Wheeler 10 9 Justin Sajich WA
2010 SA Brenton Collier 10 8 Steve Mifsud VIC
2009 WA Justin Sajich 10 3 Brenton Collier SA
2008 SA James Delahunty 10 5 Justin Sajich WA
2007 QLD John Wheeler 10 4 Steve Woods ACT
2006 NSW Travis Crawley 10 9 Steve Woods ACT
2005 VIC Ben Nunan 10 2 Paul Clack VIC
2004 WA Justin Sajich 10 6 Travis Crawley NT
2003 WA Ron Kelly 9 3 John Barton SA
2002 SA Alec Evreniadis 9 4 Ricky Lee TAS
2001 NT Travis Crawley 9 7 Emile Riera SA
2000 SA Phil Jones 6 2 Damian Ha NT
1999 NSW Shaun Budd 6   Travis Crawley NT
1998 QLD Richard Williams 6   Peter Hall SA
1997 SA Alec Evreniadis 6 2 Kelvin Lee WA
1996 VIC Josh Haynes 5 2 Chris Stead ACT
1995 QLD Mick Macri 5   Steve Seebohm SA
1994 SA Alec Evreniadis 5   Justin Van Diepen TAS
1993 WA Avelino Defreitas 5 4 Peter Watt QLD
1992 VIC Jack Halligan 5 4 Mike Dulahunty SA
1991 SA John Barton 5 4 Daryl Jenkins VIC
1990 SA Phil Hulley 5 3 Tom Young VIC
1989 WA Avelino Defreitas 5   Phil Bailey NT
1988 NSW Mike Heka 5   Steve Hogan QLD
1987 QLD Steve Hogan 5   Steve Seebohm SA
1986 VIC Steve Hogan 5   Brian Cooney WA
1985 SA Shanyne Kilpatrick 5   Steve Hogan QLD
1984 SA Peter Hall 5   Avelino Defreitas WA

 

                 
    AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL MENS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS  
    Winner     Runner Up  
. . . . . . . . .
2002 WA Ron Kelly Alan Brown . . Peter Watt Brent Read  QLD
2001 SA Phil Reilly Emile Riera 5 2 Gregg Watt Damien Smith TAS
2000 SA Alec Evreniadis Phil Reilly . . Ben Vidot Paul Dickinson WA
1999 VIC Mark Williams Arthur Andonopoulos . . Alec Evreniadis Phil Reilly SA
1998 TAS Gregg Watt Ricky Flood . . Alec Evreniadis Phil Reilly SA
1997 SA Alec Evreniadis Phil Reilly . . Daryl Jenkins David Collins VIC
1996 QLD Steve Hogan Mick Macri . . Phil Bailey Rusty Cheshire NSW
1995 SA Shane Torchio Chris Lilly . . John Howson Val Hofferts VIC
1994 QLD Peter Watt Mick Macri  . . Shane Griffin Travis Crawley NT
1993 QLD Peter Watt Dean McDonald . . Alec Evreniadis Colin Laoutaris SA
1992 WA Kelvin Lee Tony Westbrook . . Steve Lees Danny Higgins QLD
1991 VIC Ben Vidot Craig Davis . . Sam Macri Brian Budd NSW
1990 QLD Steve Hogan Mick Macri  . . Michael Hodgetts Gary Burns TAS
1989 QLD Steve Hogan Mick Macri . . Jack Halligan Gordon Whittaker WA
1988 N Mike Heka Risto Barzovski . . Mick Macri Steve Lohmann QLD
1987 WA Jack Halligan Gordon Whittaker . . Barry Smith Steve Bird NSW
1986 SA Steve Seebohm John Kendle . . Daryl Jenkins Peter Nelson  VIC
1985 WA Jack Halligan Avelino Defreitas . . Len Stein Steve Lees QLD
1984 VIC John Howson Tom Young  . . Tony Sladek Robbie Savage  NT
                 
AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL WOMENS TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Winner     Runner Up  
2015   South Australia 13 8 Queensland  
2014   South Australia 13 11 Victoria  
2013   South Australia (12) 3 (12) 2 Victoria  
2012   Victoria 13 10 South Australia  
2011   Victoria 13 9 South Australia  
2010   Victoria 13 6 Australian Capital Territory  
2009   Queensland 13 10 South Australia  
2008   South Australia 13 10 Victoria  
2007   South Australia 13 8 Queensland  
2006   Queensland 13 7 Victoria  
2005   South Australia 13 7 Victoria  
2004   South Australia 13 3 Victoria  
2003   Western Australia 13 11 South Australia  
2002   Tasmania 13 10 South Australia  
2001   South Australia 13 7 Queensland  
2000   South Australia 13 6 Queensland  
1999   Victoria 13   Queensland  
1998   South Australia 13   Victoria  
1997   South Australia 13 6 Victoria  
1996   Western Australia 13 9 South Australia  
1995   South Australia 13   Queensland  
1994   Victoria 13   Western Australia  
1993   Victoria 13 11 South Australia  
1992   Western Australia 5 3 Victoria  
1991   . . . .  
1990   . . . .  
1989   . . . .  
1988   . . . .  
1987   . . . .  
1986   . . . .  
1985   . . . .  
1984   . . . .  
AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL WOMENS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Winner     Runner Up  
2015 SA Lyndall Morphett 9 8 Renata Delahunty SA
2014 SA Lyndall Hulley 9 6 Rhiannon Bolton VIC
2013 SA Lyndall Hulley 9 5 Kolbe Poole VIC
2012 SA Renata Delahunty 9 7 Sharron Brown NSW
2011 WA Sue Bussanich 9 6 Renata Delahunty SA
2010 SA Elise Mabbott 9 4 Margaret Gorski VIC
2009 VIC Margaret Gorski 9 6 Renata Delahunty SA
2008 SA Renata Delahunty 9 4 Miranda Jamieson TAS
2007 WA Elise Mabbott 9 3 Kristyn Nelson (Klau) SA
2006 SA Lyndall Hulley 9 5 Mel Malone NSW
2005 WA Elise Mabbott 9 5 Sue Bussanich WA
2004 SA Lyndall Hulley 8 1 Joy Sullivan VIC
2003 SA Lyndall Hulley 8 6 Elise Mabbott WA
2002 SA Kristyn Klau 8 1 Tracey Doeblien QLD
2001 QLD Tanya Aitken 8 5 Julie McEwan VIC
2000 SA Lyndall Hulley 5 2 Denise Millington TAS
1999 QLD Tanya Aitken 5   Margaret Goski VIC
1998 NT Sue McKechnie 5   Sue Bussanich WA
1997 WA Elise Mabbott 5 2 Lyndall Morphett SA
1996 QLD Tanya Aitken 5 1 Sue Stevens WA
1995 QLD Tanya Aitken 5   Joy Sullivan VIC
1994 VIC Natalie Froling 5   Cindy Hall ACT
1993 VIC Christine Forbes 5 2 Melissa Davis  SA
1992 VIC Natalie Froling 5 3 Sue Coulthard SA
1991 VIC Natalie Froling 5 3 Sue Coulthard SA
1990 VIC Natalie Froling 5 4 Tarli Chandler WA
1989 TAS Ronelle Brady 5   Natalie Froling VIC
1988 . . . . . .
1987 . . . . . .
1986 . . . . . .
1985 . . . . . .
1984 . . . . . .
                 
    AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL WOMENS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS  
    Winner     Runner Up  
. . . . . . . . .
2002 WA Sue Bussanich Kristy Henville  . . Melisa Davis Kristyn Klau SA
2001 VIC Joy Sullivan Natalie Froling . . Lyndall Hulley Renata Hedrick SA
2000 VIC Joy Sullivan Natalie Froling . . Sue Kendle Chrissie McGinnis NT
1999 VIC Theresa Whitten Margaret Gorski . . Elise Mabbott Robyn Johannessen WA
1998 QLD Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblin . . Amanda Hemphill Christine Forbes  VIC
1997 TAS Denise Millington Fiona Plummer . . Sue Bussanich Andrew Hegarty WA
1996 QLD Sharron Brown Tanya Aitken . . Chrissie McGinnis Sharron Crawley NT
1995 TAS Denise Millington Ronnell Brady . . Lyndall Morphett Kristyn Klau SA
1994 VIC Natalie Froling Joy Sullivan . . Denise Millington Ronnell Brady TAS
1993 SA Lyndall Morphett Porraine Verban . . Natalie Froling Joy Sullivan VIC
1992 VIC Natalie Froling Joy Sullivan . . Sue Coulthard Kerry Scanlon SA
1991 VIC Natalie Froling Joy Sullivan . . Ronnell Brady Tracey Salter TAS
1990 WA Fran Love Sue Livie . . Dianne Webb Chris Smith SA
                 

 

AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL MASTERS TEAM CHAMPION
 
    Winner     Runner Up  
2018            
2017            
2016            
2015 SA  South Australia 9 5 Victoria VIC
2014 VIC Victoria 9 4 Queensland QLD
2013 WA Western Australia 9 4 Victoria VIC
2012 WA Western Australia 8 6 Victoria WA
2011 VIC Victoria . . South Australia SA
2010 VIC Victoria 5 4 South Australia SA
2009 QLD Queensland 5 4 Victoria VIC
2008 SA South Australia 5 1 Victoria VIC
2007 . . . . . .
2006 . . . . . .
2005 . . . . . .
2004 . . . . . .
2003 . . . . . .
2002 . . . . . .
2001 . . . . . .
2000 . . . . . .

 

    Winner     Runner Up  
2018            
2017            
2016            
2015 SA Michael Delahunty 8 7 Wayne Stubbs TAS
2014 VIC Steve Gray 8 3 John Russell VIC
2013 VIC Steve Gray 8 4 Don Colbert VIC
2012 VIC Don Colbert 8 2 John Howson VIC
2011 SA Paul Hancock 9 7 Ian Will ACT
2010 SA Russell Youlten 8 5 Jim Rene VIC
2009 SA John Lehman 7 5 Arthur Karanis SA
2008 WA Shan Baker 7 8 John Lehman SA
2007 VIC John Howson 6 5 Danny Higgins QLD
2006 SA Steve Seebohm 6 5 John Howson VIC
2005 QLD Danny Higgins 5 2 Dennis McCarthy NZ
2004 QLD Steve Hogan 6 4 Dave Glover AU
2003 . . . . . .
2002 . . . . . .
2001 . . . . . .
2000 . . . . . .
AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL UNDER 21 SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
    Winner     Runner Up  
2015 . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . .
2012 . . . . . .
2011 . . . . . .
2010 . . . . . .
2009 . . . . . .
2008 . . . . . .
2007 QLD  Justin Thursby  . . James O'Reilly VIC 
2006 . . . . . .
2005 WA  Luke Carter  6 3 Justin Thursby  QLD 
2004 WA  Justin Sajich  6 2 Marc Robertson  VIC 
2003 ACT  Steven Woods  6 4 Brenton Collier  SA 
2002 . . . . . .
2001 . . . . . .
2000 . . . . . .
             
AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL UNDER 21 TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
    Winner     Runner Up  
2015 . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . .
2012 . . . . . .
2011 . . . . . .
2010 . . . . . .
2009 . . . . . .
2008 . . . . . .
2007 VIC  Victoria 5 4 Queensland QLD 
2006 . . . . . .
2005 . . . . . .
2004 . . . . . .
2003 . . . . . .
2002 . . . . . .
2001 . . . . . .
2000 . . . . . .