work in progress

AEBF TEAM RESULTS

2020                
2019                
2018 Men's Women Masters Under 23 Girls Under 18 Under 15 Under 12
2017 Men's Women Masters Under 23       Juniors
2016 Men's Women Masters Under 23       Juniors
2015 Men's Women Masters Under 23       Juniors
2014 Men's Women Masters Under 21       Juniors
2013 Men's Women Masters Under 21       Juniors
2012 Men's Women Masters Under 21       Juniors
2011 Men's Women Masters Under 21       Juniors
2010 Men's Women Masters Under 21       Juniors
2009 Men's Women Masters Under 21       Juniors
2008 Men's Women Masters Under 21       Juniors
2007 Men's Women Masters Under 21       Juniors
2006 Men's Women Masters Under 21       Juniors
2005 Men's Women Masters          
2004 Men's Women Masters          
2003 Men's Women Masters          
2002 Men's Women Masters          
2001 Men's Women Masters          
2000 Men's Women Masters          

 

           
AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HOST
  Year Host City Venue Month
45th 2028 ACT      
44th 2027 TAS      
43rd 2026 VIC      
42nd 2025 NT      
41st 2024 WA      
40th 2023 QLD      
39th 2022 NSW      
38th 2021 SA      
37th 2020 AEBF Albury Commercial Club Albury Oct
36th 2019 AEBF Albury Commercial Club Albury Oct
35th 2018 AEBF Albury Commercial Club Albury Oct
34th 2017 ACT Canberra  Harmonie German Club Nov
33rd 2016 TAS Launceston Country Club Casino Oct
32nd 2015 VIC Albury Commercial Club Albury Oct
31st 2014 NT Darwin Casuarina All Sports Club Oct
30th 2013 WA Perth  Kings Hotel Perth Oct
29th 2012 QLD Surfers Paradise  Hotel Grand Chancellor * Oct
28th 2011 NSW Campbelltown Campbelltown Catholic Club Oct
27th 2010 SA Adelaide  Empire Pool Lounge Oct
26th 2009 ACT Canberra  Rydges Lakeside Oct
25th 2008 TAS Launceston  Country Club Casino Oct
24th 2007 VIC Preston Breakers Entertainment Centre   
23rd 2006 NT Darwin Chan Building  
22nd 2005 WA Mandurah  Atrium Hotel  
21st 2004 QLD Surfers Paradise  Courtyard by Marriot * Nov
20th 2003 SA Adelaide  Empire Pool Lounge  
19th 2002 TAS Hobart  Wrest Point Casino  
18th 2001 QLD Cairns Marlin Coast Recreation Centre Dec
17th 2000 NT Darwin  The Ballroom, Carlton Hotel  
16th 1999 VIC Melbourne  Crown Entertainment Complex  
15th 1998 WA Fremantle  Fremantle Football Club  
14th 1997 SA Adelaide  Lakes Resort  
13th 1996 ACT Canberra  Melville Hall National University  
12th 1995 TAS Launceston  Archers Manor  
11th 1994 VIC Mildura  Breakers Saloon  
10th 1993 NT Darwin  The Beaufort Hotel  
9th 1992 WA Perth  The Kings Ambassador Hotel Nov
8th 1991 QLD Surfers Paradise  The Ramada Hotel  * Nov
7th 1990 SA Adelaide  The Lord Melbourne Hotel  
6th 1989 TAS Launceston  Olde Tudor Motor Inn  
5th 1988 VIC Melbourne Old Melbourne Hotel  
4th 1987 NT Darwin  Convention Centre Darwin Hotel  
3rd 1986 WA Perth Osborne Park Hotel  
2nd 1985 QLD Brisbane  Newham Hotel  
1st 1984 SA Adelaide  Enfield Hotel  

 

           
AUSTRALIAN EIGHT BALL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HOST
    Host City Venue  
40th 2030 . . . .
39th 2029 . . . .
38th 2028 . . . .
37th 2027 TAS . . .
36th 2026 SA . . .
35th 2025 NT . . .
34th 2024 WA . . .
33rd 2023 QLD . . .
32nd 2022 VIC . . .
31st 2021 NSW Albury Commercial Club Albury Jan
30th 2020 ACT Albury Commercial Club Albury Jan
29th 2019 TAS Launceston Country Club Resort Jan
28th 2018 SA Adelaide Empire Pool Lounge Jan
27th 2017 NT Darwin Casuarina All Sports Club Jan
26th 2016 WA Perth West Australia HQ Jan
25th 2015 QLD Gold Coast Snooker World Jan
24th 2014 NSW (VIC) Melbourne Bar Eight Bundoora Jan
23rd 2013 SA Adelaide Empire Pool Lounge Jan
22nd 2012 ACT Canberra Harmonie German Club Jan
21st 2011 NT Darwin Tracy Village Social and Sports Club Jan
20th 2010 TAS Hobart, Glenorchy Glenorchy Football Club Jan
19th 2009 QLD Brisbane, Milton Q-Masters Milton March
18th 2008 SA Adelaide Kilkenny RSL March
17th 2007 WA Eden Hill Rangeview Hotel Function Room March
16th 2006 VIC Melbourne, Dingley Village Kings Entertainment Complex March
15th 2005 VIC Melbourne, Chadstone Chadstone Shopping Centre March
14th 2004 NT Alice Springs The Memorial Club April
13th 2003 VIC Melbourne, Forest Hill Forest Hill Chase Shopping Centre April
12th 2002 QLD Hervey Bay The Hervey Bay Boat Club April
11th 2001 TAS Hobart Hobart City Hall March
10th 2000 SA Adelaide, West Lakes Westfield West Lakes Shopping Centre April
9th 1999 WA Fremantle Sail & Anchor Hotel March
8th 1998 NT Darwin, Casuarina Casuarina Senior College April
7th 1997 VIC Melbourne, Ringwood Eastland Shopping Centre Ringwood April
6th 1996 QLD Brisbane . May
5th 1995 ACT Canberra Royal Albert Hall April
4th 1994 SA Adelaide, West Lakes Westfield Shopping Town (Westlakes) April
3rd 1993 WA Perth Karrinyup Centre April
2nd 1992 NT Darwin, Casuarina Casuarina Shopping Square March
1st 1991 VIC Melbourne, Croydon Croydon Leisure Centre March

 

AUSTRALIA  v  EURO LIONS  -  TEST MATCH SERIES
  Date Time Home   Away Table
TEST 1 Mon-12-Oct-15 6.00 PM AUS V LIONS 9 & 10
TEST 2 Tue-13-Oct-15 12.30 PM LIONS V AUS 9 & 10
  Thu-15-Oct-15 3.30 PM International Singles 1 TO 6
TEST 3 Fri-16-Oct-15 12.30 PM AUS V LIONS 9 & 10
TEST 4 Sat-17-Oct-15 6.00 PM LIONS V AUS 9 & 10
TEST 5 Sun-18-Oct-16 5.00 PM AUS V LIONS 9 & 10

 

Indigenous Challenge 2015

Indigenous Challenge 2014

Indigenous Challenge 2013

Saturday, 11 January 2020          
Sunday, 12 January 2020 4pm Day 0 Opening    
Monday, 13 January 2020 9am Day 1 Singles Teams  
Tuesday, 14 January 2020 9am Day 2 Singles Teams  
Wednesday, 15 January 2020 9am Day 3 Singles Teams  
Thursday, 16 January 2020 9am Day 4 Singles Teams  
Friday, 17 January 2020 9am Day 5 Singles Teams  
Saturday, 18 January 2020 9am Day 6 Singles Teams  
Sunday, 19 January 2020 10am Day 7 Finals Finals Dinner
Monday, 20 January 2020          

info on www.junior8ball.com

Commercial Club Albury
618 Dean Street
Albury NSW 2640

2019 Australian Eight Ball Junior Nationals

Launceston, Tasmania

Country Club Casino

Wednesday, 9 January 2019   Arrive      
Thursday, 10 January 2019   Day 1 Opening Singles Singles
Friday, 11 January 2019   Day 2 Teams Teams Singles
Saturday, 12 January 2019   Day 3 Teams Teams Singles
Sunday, 13 January 2019   Day 4 Teams Teams Singles
Monday, 14 January 2019   Day 5 Teams Singles Singles
Tuesday, 15 January 2019   Day 6 Singles Singles Semis
Wednesday, 16 January 2019   Day 7 Finals Presentation Dinner
Thursday, 17 January 2019   Depart      

Dear Secretary
Please find attached information relating to the 2018 AEBF Junior Nationals.
the 2018 AEBF Junior Nationals follows the ABSC Junior Nationals
- AEBF Junior Nats is 1 day shorter than last year, starts Monday
- Prelim Fianls now played on Saturday
- all matches on Saturday (Finals Day) adjusted to suit above
- Tues, Wed and Thurs have 1 'Teams' match followed by 2 'Singles' matches
- NSW, if not fielding a Team it will be a bye, no extras
please point out any errors or omissions
Gregg Dingle
AEBF President

 

GO TO

www.junior8ball.com

Empire Pool Lounge
20 Rose Street  
Adelaide SA 5000
www.empirepool.com.au

Queensland defeated Victoria in the Junior Teams

Best of 7     Best of 9     Best of 11  
            Grand Final  
 1.Alex Kingsbury (WA) 4   Winner to Grand Final      1.Alex Kingsbury (WA) 4
 2.Kyle Thomson (QLD) 1          2.Kyle Thomson (QLD) 6
    Loser          
       2.Kyle Thomson (QLD) 5 Winner 10:00AM  
 3.Nathan Miller (ACT) 4 Winner  3.Nathan Miller (ACT) 2      
 4.Stella Kearney (WA) 1            
               
            Grand Final  
 1.Matt Curwood (VIC) 2   Winner to Grand Final      2.Erik Westerholm (E) 3
 2.Erik Westerholm (E) 4          3.Alex Pace (TAS) 6
    Loser          
       1.Matt Curwood (VIC) 4 Winner 11:30AM  
 3.Alex Pace (TAS) 4 Winner  3.Alex Pace (TAS) 5      
 4.Arthur Lin (VIC) 2            
               
            Grand Final  
 1.Adam Bleumink (VIC) 2   Winner to Grand Final      2.Vijay Randall (QLD) 6
 2.Vijay Randall (QLD) 4          1.Adam Bleumink (VIC) 3
    Loser          
       1.Adam Bleumink (VIC) 5 Winner 1:00 PM  
 3.Ben Foster (WA) 4 Winner  3.Ben Foster (WA) 2      
 4.Cale Barrett (TAS) 3            
               
 

 

The Under 12 Australian Eight Ball Championship proudly sponsored by MitchellBilliard.com
 
Grand Final
Toby Clack (VIC) and Jayden Dinga (QLD)
 
catch the live stream on the AEBF YouTube page (link at the top of page)
 
 
The Under 12 Australian Eight Ball Championship proudly sponsored by MitchellBilliard.com
 
Grand Final
Neil Dimer (VIC) and Joe McLintock (QLD)
 
catch the live stream on the AEBF YouTube page (link at the top of page)
 

Host     Queensland Eight Ball Federation
Website     www.qpool.com.au

Results: www.junior8ball.com

Venue Snooker World
Address 2506 Gold Coast Hwy
City Mermaid Beach QLD 4218
Website www.snookerworld.com.au

Sunday, 11th January 2015
Saturday, 17th January 2015

CONTACT This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Attachments:
Download this file (2015-Junior-Itinerary.pdf)2015-Junior-Itinerary.pdf[ ]7 kB
Australian Singles  
Hope Sumner VIC Ethan Hudson VIC Devlin Praeger VIC Isabella DiGiorgio VIC  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Josh Mclean VIC Adam Young VIC Vacant Joshua Burnett  
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Under 12-1  
         
Australian Capital Territory  
Reece Norton Madelyn Norton Daniel Smith Bradley Bullock  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Brad Berger Aaron Billington Alex Parker Steve Phillips Tammie Ashlin
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager Team Manager
         
Northern Territory  
Vacant Vacant Eathen Beatey Michael Shepheard  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Jack Richter Luke Evans Ty Ede Clem Chan  
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager  
         
Queensland  
Nikolas Burnett Joseph McClintock Samuel Burnett Callum Mahoney  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Jayme White Vijay Randall Hayden Goode Stewart Burnett Joshua Hart
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager Team Manager
         
South Australia  
Jackson Taylor Danyal Porter Hayden Gunn Jayden Domeika  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Erik Westerholm Chad MacGregor Jordan Mitchell Paul Morelli  
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager  
         
Tasmania  
Emmanuel Lockley Jonty McGiver Brodie Stubbs Cooper Denmen  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Cale Barrett Alexander Pace Jacob Marshall Cyril Triffitt  
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager  
         
Victoria  
Jack Green Jacob Partridge Lochlan Courtney Cameron Green  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Matt Curwood Tyson Howie Matt Fowlie Cheryl Congram Sean Partridge
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager Team Manager
         
Western Australia  
Stella Kearney Holly-Jane Vaaelua Alex Kingsbury Jasely-Jean Dimer  
Under 12-1 Under 12-2 Under 15-1 Under 15-2  
Jacob Sumner Stone Stenhouse Vakkas Ozhan Stuart Kingsbury  
Under 18-1 Under 18-2 Under 18-3 Team Manager  

 

Introduction:

The Under 21 events are currently not held in Australia

Check your substances on Global DRO
Athletes and support personnel can use Global DRO (online search tool) to find out whether the most commonly prescribed and over-the-counter medicines in Australia are permitted or prohibited in their sport.

https://www.globaldro.com/AU/search

User Type = Athlete
Sport = Billiards
Nation of Purchase = Australia
Search for = medication

TERM AND CONDITIONS = accept
Total Results = click on the medication
Ingredient Status + Options, View as PDF, Send to Email, Ask a Question

 

Reference

AEBF Anti Doping Policy

Subcategories

Australian Eight Ball Cup